Skip to content
Need Help With Orders? Call +1 (832) 263-2618
Need Help With Orders? Call +1 (832) 263-2618

Monoprice Fiber Optic Cable, LC-SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9-125 Type) - Yellow - 4899

$11.80

Fiber Optic Cable, LC/SC, Single Mode, Duplex - 10 meter (9/125 Type) - Yellow

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.
This is an "Yellow" single-mode cable with a 9 µm core and 125 µm cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end.
The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Fully compatible with network devices