Skip to content
Need Help With Orders? Call +1 (832) 263-2618
Need Help With Orders? Call +1 (832) 263-2618

C2G-8m LC-SC 9-125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Yellow - 11194

by C2G
$28.10

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device