Skip to content
Need Help With Orders? Call +1 (832) 263-2618
Need Help With Orders? Call +1 (832) 263-2618

C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50-125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable-TAA - Aqua 6ft - 11001

by C2G
$40.20

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device